Sunday, March 18, 2007

D12 - "How Come.. we don't even talk no more"

Related photos from the video song "How Come.." by D12 :

D12 - How Come.. we don't even talk no more
D12 - How Come.. we don't even talk no more
D12 - How Come.. we don't even talk no more

D12 - How Come.. we don't even talk no more
D12 - How Come.. we don't even talk no more
D12 - How Come.. we don't even talk no more
D12 - How Come.. we don't even talk no more
About This Video Song :
D12 (aka The Dirty Dozen and D-Twizzy) is an American hip-hop group.The group has released a debut and sophomore album, the former titled Devil's Night and the latter titled D12 World. Both albums debuted at number one on the Billboard music charts in the U.S. and topped the charts in many other countries. The two albums' hit singles included the superhit song "How Come.. we don't even talk no more".D12 was formed in 1990, but only achieved mainstream success when its most accomplished member, Eminem, had risen to international fame and notoriety. Previously, D12 had been a powerful force in the underground rap scene.The video song is Hip hop cum Rapcore style and more enjoying. Watch and download this video and you will love it.
To get all the information about about this American hip-hop band visit the link
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/D12
Lyrics of The Song :
[Eminem - Talking]
So I changed huh, you got a phone
Pick up and call me

[Chorus - Eminem]
How Come.. we don't even talk no more
And you don't even call no more
We don't barely keep in touch at all
And I don't even feel the same love when we hug no more
And I heard it through the grapevine.. we ain't even beefin now
After all the years we've been down.. ain't no way no how
This bullshit cant be true
We family.. ain't a damn thing changed.. unless its you!

[Verse 1 - Eminem]
We were so young
So full of life and vibrance
Side by side, wherever you was riding, I went
So close, almost on some bonnie and clyde shit
When Ronnie died you was right by my side
With a shoulder to cry on and tissue to wipe my eyes
And a bucket to catch ever tear I cried inside it
You even had the same type of childhood I did
Sometimes I just wanna know why is it that you succaim to yours
And mine I survived it. You ran the streets, I 9 to 5ed it
We grew up, grew apart as time went by us
And I blew up to both yours and mines surprises
Now I feel a vibe I just cant describe it
Much as your pride tries to hide it
Your cold your touch is just like ice
And your eyes is a look of resentment
I can sense it and I don't like it

[Chorus - Eminem]
How Come.. we don't even talk no more
And you don't even call no more
We don't barely keep in touch at all
And I don't even feel the same love when we hug no more
And I heard it through the grapevine.. we ain't even beefin now
After all the years we've been down.. ain't no way no how
This bullshit cant be true
We family.. ain't a damn thing changed.. unless its you!

[Verse 2 - Kon Artis]
It was my dream at first to be off spitting a verse
On my own album with a deal but shit got worse
Fore I came out I woulda killed a nigga first
For I let him disrespect me, or check me over some
Worst some bitch that I wasn't with
I woulda hit it and quit
But you were p'aing to talk with her and tell her she was the shit
I told you don't get involved with her
You would smoke in the car with her
Coming outta the bar with her
Stumbling half drunk
Like y'all was husband and wife or somethin
But me catching her fuckin other niggas musta hurt your pride or something
Cause you were offin' your mouth to people like you wanted with me
When all I tried to do was show that your bitch was shifty
And every sister, fares and all the shit that I produced
You acting like I aint your man and lying like she cant be loose
But I am really your friend, I'm just trying to tell ya the truth
Dont hate the game or the player
The one thats changing is you

[Chorus - Eminem]
How Come.. we don't even talk no more
And you don't even call no more
We don't barely keep in touch at all
And I don't even feel the same love when we hug no more
And I heard it through the grapevine.. we ain't even beefin now
After all the years we've been down.. ain't no way no how
This bullshit cant be true
We family.. ain't a damn thing changed.. unless its you!

[Verse 3 - Proof]
Its gets lonely at the top cause my homie had to stop
Now we acting like I gotta live only for the block
And homies in the hood only see me on the tube
So they gossip on the porch
Get ta speaking all rude fools I used to rap wit all expect magic
Like my finger get to snappin
And poof it just happen
But proof is just acting out the part he was thrown
Shady made it so my babies aint starving at home
See the devil in your glance
Since the ghetto we been friends, forever real intellegence
Thats forever till the end
I peep the hatred in your eyes, and the satan in your lies
Aint wasting my time with these snakes in disguise
(HOW COME) When you talk it's with bitter and spite?
(AND HOW COME) It's my fault for what you did with your life?
And everytime I go to hear you play, you look away
We barely embrace, you cant even look me in my face

[Chorus - Eminem]
How Come.. we don't even talk no more
And you don't even call no more
We don't barely keep in touch at all
And I don't even feel the same love when we hug no more
And I heard it through the grapevine.. we ain't even beefin now
After all the years we've been down.. ain't no way no how
This bullshit cant be true
We family.. ain't a damn thing changed.. unless its you!
Watch This Video :
To watch this video click any one of the following links
[ Click here to watch ]
Or
[ Click here to watch ]
Download This Video :
To download this video click on the following link
[ Click here to download ]
Video file size : 19.40 MB
Video length : 04:43 min.
Video resolution : 320X240
Video Quality : Excellent

12 comments:

Anonymous said...

I'm really impressed with your writing abilities and also with the layout to your weblog. Is this a paid subject or did you modify it yourself? Either way keep up the excellent high quality writing, it's uncommon to peer a nice weblog like this
one these days..

Check out my site; found here

Anonymous said...

Appreciation to my father who shared with me concerning this webpage, this web site is actually
amazing.

Check out my site :: house

Anonymous said...

We are a group of volunteers and starting a new scheme in our community.

Your web site offered us with valuable information to work on.
You've done an impressive job and our whole community will be thankful to you.

Also visit my web blog ... green coffee beans

Anonymous said...

At this moment I am going to do my breakfast, after having my breakfast coming yet again to read more news.



Here is my web page ... http://www.propertywide.co.uk/rent/search/walham-green-hammersmith-and-fulham/furnishings-furnished

Anonymous said...

Good replies in return of this difficulty with real arguments and telling everything regarding that.



Review my blog ... more Info

Anonymous said...

Way cool! Some very valid points! I appreciate you writing this post plus the rest
of the website is extremely good.

My blog post breast enlargement pills

Anonymous said...

Wonderful goods from you, man. I have understand your stuff
previous to and you are just too wonderful.

I actually like what you've acquired here, really like what you're saying and the way in which you say it.
You make it entertaining and you still take care of to keep it wise.
I cant wait to read far more from you. This is really a great website.


my web blog www.propertywide.co.uk

Anonymous said...

I got this web page from my friend who informed me concerning this web site and now this time I am visiting this site
and reading very informative content at this place.

my web blog: a total noob

Anonymous said...

Very descriptive article, I liked that a lot.
Will there be a part 2?

Here is my web blog: property

Anonymous said...

I always emailed this weblog post page to all my associates, because if like to read
it afterward my links will too.

Stop by my web site; www.propertywide.co.uk

Anonymous said...

Admiring the commitment you put into your website and in depth information you offer.
It's awesome to come across a blog every once in a while that isn't the
same unwanted rehashed material. Excellent read! I've saved your site and I'm including your RSS feeds
to my Google account.

Here is my blog post :: walgreens

xccc said...

Have you been eager to accrue global recognition quickly? Online community site Twitter may be the right track for you. After that, you will need to find fast twitter followers to become renowned to the world. buy twitter follower